Programme Committee

ValeriaBartschFraunhofer
AdrianBekasiewiczGdansk University of Technology
DanielBerrarTokyo Institute of Technology
JérémyBuissonIRISA / Ecoles de St-Cyr Coëtquidan
MarioCannataroUniversity of Catanzaro
Siew AnnCheongNanyang Technological University
Lock-YueChewNanyang Technological University
AnaCortesDepartament d’ Arquitectura de Computadors i Sistemes Operatius. Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona
HeleneCoullonINRIA
LoïcCudennecDGA MI
JavierCuencaUniversity of Murcia
VitorDuarteUniversidade NOVA de Lisboa
NahidEmadUniversity of Versailles
Roberto R.ExpósitoUniversidade da Coruna, CITIC
AntoninoFiannacaICAR-CNR, National Research Council of Italy
ChristosFilelis-PapadopoulosUniversity College Cork
MartinFrankKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
RuyFreitas ReisUniversidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
WlodzimierzFunikaAGH University of Science and Technology
TeresaGalvaoUniversity of Porto
FrédéricGavaUniversity of Paris-East
AlexGerbessiotisNJIT
JorgeGonzález-DomínguezGrupo de Arquitectura de Computadores, Universidade da Coruña, Spain
YuriyGorbachevCoddan Technologies LLC
MichaelGowanlockNorthern Arizona University
GeorgeGravvanisDemocritus University of Thrace
PedroGuerreiroUniversidade do Algarve
XiaohuGuoSTFC
PanagiotisHadjidoukasUniversity of Patras
TakeshiIwashitaHokkaido University
ZhongJinComputer Network Information Center, Chinese Academy of Sciences
DavidJohnsonUppsala University
GuidoJuckelandHelmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
TakahiroKatagiriNagoya University
ChristophKesslerLinköping University
HaraldKoestlerUniversity Erlangen-Nuremberg
SotirisKotsiantisUniversity of Patras
SergeyKovalchukITMO University
EileenKuehnKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
MichaelKuhnOtto von Guericke University Magdeburg
Julian MartinKunkelUniversity of Reading
PanagiotisKyziropoulosUniversity College Cork
AndrewLewisGriffith University
HuiLiuUniversity of Calgary
StephaneLouiseCEA, LIST
FredericLoulergueUniversité d’Orléans
HatemLtaiefKing Abdullah University of Science and Technology
PaulLuUniversity of Alberta
LukaszMadejAkademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
TomasMargalefUniversitat Autonoma de Barcelona
PaulaMartinsCIEO Research Center for Spatial and Organizational Dynamics
MariannaMilanouniversità magna graecia catanzaro
RaymondPadmosUniversity of Amsterdam
MarcinPaprzyckiIBS PAN and WSM
DanaPetcuWest University of Timisoara
SergePetitonUniversit des Sciences et Technologies de Lille
Juan C.PichelUniversidade de Santiago de Compostela
Laércio L.PillaCNRS
MihailPopovINRIA
AlexanderPyaytEPAM Systems
RickQuaxUniversity of Amsterdam
Enrique S.Quintana-OrtiUniversitat Politècnica de València
LukaszRauchAkademia Gorniczo-Hutnicza
SophieRobertLIFO – Université d’Orléans
DanielRodriguezThe University of Alcalá
AlbertoSanchezUniversidad Rey Juan Carlos
BertilSchmidtJohannes Gutenberg University Mainz
MartinSchreiberTechnical University of Munich
RobertSinkovitsSan Diego Supercomputer Center
RenataSłotaAGH University of Science and Technology
SuchaSmanchatFaculty of IT, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
MaciejSmołkaAGH University of Science and Technology
ThiagoSobralFaculty of Engineering of the University of Porto
RobertSpeckForschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
AchimStreitKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
RyszardTadeusiewiczAGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland
DaisukeTakahashiUniversity of Tsukuba
JianwuWangDepartment of Information Systems, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
LarsWienbrandtInstitute of Clinical Molecular Biology, Kiel University
MaciejWozniakAGH University of Science and Technology
WeiXueTsinghua University
DongweiYeComputational Sicence Lab, University of Amsterdam
WenbinZhangCarnegie Mellon University
YaoZhangGoogle
JinghuiZhongSouth China University of Technology
SotiriosZiavrasNew Jersey Institute of Technology